De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth
$$$$

Overview

3-star hotel in Butterworth with a business centre, fitness centre, and on-site dining

Amenities & Services

De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth has a fitness centre and a business centre with meeting and banquet facilities. The property provides free private parking and a terrace for guest use. A 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, and CCTV in common areas and outside the property are available.

Rooms

Each air-conditioned room at De' Garden Butterworth includes a desk, a kettle, a fridge, and a flat-screen TV. The private bathrooms have a shower and complimentary toiletries. Wardrobes and safety deposit boxes are provided in every room.

Location

De' Garden Hotel Butterworth is 7 km from Sunway Carnival Mall and 16 km from Penang Bridge. The Sultan Abdul Halim Ferry Terminal and Penang Harbour are nearby attractions. Penang International Airport is 27 km away from the hotel.

Dining

The on-site restaurant and café at De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth serves Malaysian and Western cuisine. A continental, Asian, or halal breakfast is available each morning. Tea and coffee makers are offered in all rooms.

Business & Family

De' Garden Hotel Butterworth Penang includes a business centre and meeting and banquet facilities for corporate guests. The hotel is non-smoking and family-friendly, with a 24-hour front desk and daily housekeeping. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property.

  • Location: 7 km from Sunway Carnival Mall and near Sultan Abdul Halim Ferry Terminal
  • Rooms: Air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms and flat-screen TVs
  • Dining: On-site restaurant and café serving Malaysian and Western cuisine
  • Business: Business centre with meeting and banquet facilities
  • Parking: Free private parking available for guests
  • Breakfast: Continental, Asian, and halal breakfast options
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of MYR 19 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:20
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Studio
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
Superior King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed2 Single beds
Executive Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Restaurant

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

TV

Flat-screen TV

Elevator

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping

Dining

  • Restaurant

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth

💵 Lowest room price 35 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.8 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 18.0 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Penang International, PEN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Lorong Cempa ( Off Jalan Telaga Air ), Butterworth, Malaysia, 12200
Map view
Lorong Cempa ( Off Jalan Telaga Air ), Butterworth, Malaysia, 12200
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Mosque
Masjid Jamek Jalan Telaga Air
100 yd
Masjid Jamek Telaga Air
100 yd
Mosque
Masjid Abdul Kadir
100 yd
Restaurant
Restoran Ju Heng
200 yd
Restaurant
Ta Han Beef Soup
200 yd

Reviews of De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth

8.0 /10
Great
466 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth

How far is the city center from the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel?
The De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel is located in the business district of Butterworth.
Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the 3-star De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth?
Travellers enjoy visiting Khoo Kongsi, located within 3 miles of the 3-star De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth, as well as Little India accessible with 10-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Butterworth, attend the soaring Komtar Skyscraper located 3.5 miles from the property.
Can we park our car at the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth?
Yes, guests of the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth can take advantage of a car park on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Butterworth hotel?
Unfortunately, the Butterworth hotel does not provide on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in BBQ in Love Cafe and Everyday Supreme restaurants placed within a 14-minute walk from the property.
Can I eat breakfast at the hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the 3-star De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel?
Guests of the 3-star De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much does a room at De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel cost?
The price for a room in De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel starts at $35.
What payment methods are available in the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel?
At the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel, you can pay using Visa and Mastercard.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Butterworth hotel?
Every room at the Butterworth hotel includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a personal safe for guests' security.
Are there any business facilities featured at the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel?
Yes, the De' Garden Hotel, Butterworth hotel comprises a business center as well as a laptop and a laptop-compatible safe.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room